Log In:   user name / email       password     sign in  |   Create Profile  |   Forgot Password?
Alumni

Class of 2015

  • Sean Dedrick - Notre Dame
  • Jordan McNair - Dartmouth
  • Francis Atuahene - Michigan

Class of 2014

  • Frankie Agrest - Columbia
  • Kyle Dedrick - Notre Dame
  • Jonathan Gallagher - Notre Dame
  • Nick Dosky - Hobart
  • Rodrigo Geraldo - Central CT
  • Ben Highton - Fairfield
  • Newton Tsang - West Point
  • Mile Hackett - Rugters
  • Dew Sullivan - Marist

Class of 2013

  • Alexandra Maciejewski - Gettysburg
  • Amanda Berta - RPI (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
  • Amy Reunert - St. Lawrence
  • Andrew Melitsanopoulos - Manhattan
  • Anna Borea - Fairfield
  • Anna Zukowski - M.I.T.
  • Austin Dachuna - Fairfield
  • Brennan Branca - Columbia
  • Greg Sydor - Elon
  • Harry Birch - Bucknell
  • James Hickok - Dartmouth
  • Jenny Kreps - Chicago
  • Kenny Wilson - Hartwick
  • Kevin Joslyn - Southern CT
  • Nick Weinstein - Bryant
  • Patrick Connolly - Notre Dame
  • Pieter Zenner - Harvard
  • Rachel McDermott - Union
  • Ryan Gavey - Holy Cross
  • Santiago Muriel - UConn
  • Stephanie Gittings - Connecticut
  • Tim Frassetto - Holy Cross
  • Tobias Gimand - Trinity

Class of 2012

  • Keith Bond - Yale
  • Marino Patrk - Connecticut College
  • Patrick Figgie - Bucknell
  • Jake Malowitz - Union
  • Kieran Mcquilkin - Washington and Lee
  • Jeff Cohen - Union
  • Jake Leaman - Duke
  • Anna Borea - Fairfield
  • Nicole Rioseco - Amherst
  • Rocco D'Arcangelo - Sienna
  • Taylor McNair - Emory
  • Nicholas Zuniga - University of CT
  • Erick Romero - Bridgeport
  • Alex Tonsberg - Endicott
  • Joshua Abromatis - Southern CT
  • Ben Root - Worceter Polytechnic Institute
  • Mahmoud Kafel - Sacred Heart
  • Billy Carias - UMass Dartmouth
  • Matt O’Brien - Sienna

Class of 2011

  • Brendan Lesch - Notre Dame
  • David Barna - Harvard
  • Frankie Bergonzi - Colgate
  • Monica Brown - Tufts
  • Greg Gudis - Columbia
  • Reg Jones - Northwestern
  • Tomas Agrest - Pennsylvania
  • Spencer Tanaka - Wesleyan
  • Connor Gavey - Dickinson
  • Gordon Bray - Skidmore
  • Andres Torres - Adelphi
  • Max Grascher - Kenyon
  • Mike DeSantis - Pennsylvania
  • Shannon Moss- Michigan
  • Jake Zuniga - Fairfield
  • Jared Weiss - McGill
  • Brendan Finn - NYU-Poly
  • Andrew Faryniarz - College of Charleston
  • Jose Lara - Fairfield
  • Oliver DeBarros - Kenyon
  • Kristina Caravelli - Mount St. Mary
  • Aleco Petrides - Hartford
  • Michael Flippin - Connecticut
Class of 2010
  • Kofi Agyapong - Wake Forest
  • Scott Brown- Colgate
  • Alan Reiter - North Carolina State
  • Casper Gimand - Fordham
  • Julia Byrne - Connecticut College
  • Michael Matera - Sienna
  • Bucky Arnoff - Muhlenberg
  • James Byer - Colgate
  • Fabio Pereira - Michigan
  • Derick Raabe - Princeton
  • Michael McCarthy - Washington - St. Louis
  • Sal Borea - Vermont
  • JD Thomson - Elon
  • Luca Gimenez - Wake Forest
  • John Roche - Davidson
  • Christopher Heyn - Elon
  • Joey Sisca - Central
  • Ian Halter - RPI
  • Bernardo Ulmo - Radford
  • Hector Pommills - New Haven
  • Andre McNair - Trinity
  • Carlos Rojas - Mt. Ida
  • Class of 2009
    • Kevin Gavey - Brown(D-I)
    • Robby Bedson - Lafayette (D-I)
    • Tim Quigley - Quinnipiac(D-I)
    • Kevin Maxham - Tufts (D-III)
    • Andrew Meisel - Colby (D-III)
    • Jamie Hahn - Gettysburg (D-III)
    • Andrew Lee - Connecticut College - (D-III)
    • Matt Sedney - Washington U. St Louis (D-III)
    • Ted Moran - Union College (D-III)
    • Graham Christiensen - Connecticut College (D-III)
    • Chris Lyon - St. Michaels (D-III)
    • Adam Liu - Middlebury (D-III)
    • Eric Dias - Western New England (D-III)

    Class of 2008

    • Sergio Lara - Fairfield University - (D-I)
    • Pat Marra - St. Anselm College – (D-II)
    • Oscar Brown - Connecticut College - (D-III)
    • Ivan Kukarkin - Connecticut College (D-III)
    • Paul Sanderude - Principia College (D-III)
    • Nick Signoriello - Connecticut College - (D-III)
    • Andrew Lee - Connecticut College - (D-III)
    • Ben Scoville - New York University - (D-III)
    • Anthony Mirafore - Albertus Magnus College - (D-III)
    • Mike DaSilva - Albertus Magnus College - (D-III)
    • Jared Shaner - Ohio Wesleyan - (D-III)

    Class of 2007

    • Jeff Leach - Wake Forest University - (D-I) NCAA National Champion
    • Thomas Gasparinni - Princeton University - (D-I)
    • Dan Hajducky - Fordham University - (D-I)
    • Brendan Lane - Dartmouth College - (D-I)
    • Jack Orr - Boston University - (D-I)
    • Zack Kline - SUNY Ulster - Junior College
    • Jose Corte-Real-Southern Connecticut SU - (D-II)
    • Lewis Corson- Claremont-McKenna College – (D-III)
    • Preston Hirten - Hobart College – (D-III)
    • Brian Conroy - Gettysburg College - (D-III)
    • Alon Trappler - Clarke University - (D-III)
    • Matt Lamb - Mary Washington University - (D-III)
    • Earl Pommills - Mercy College - (D-III)
    • Jeff Swan - Assumption College - (D-III)

    Class of 2006

    • Charlie Reiter - Davidson College – (D-I)
    • Ross McGibney - Quinnipiac University - (D-I)
    • Matt Cleveland - Fairfield University - (D-I)
    • Charlie Grover - Fairfield University - (D-I)
    • Valcone Barret - Farleigh Dickinson University - (D-I)
    • Shane Recklett - Quinnipiac University - (D-I)
    • Tanju Kizavul - Quinnipiac University - (D-I)
    • Andrew Kydes – West point - (D-I)
    • Anthony Fraioli - Southern Connecticut – (D-II)
    • Colin Nangle - Middlebury College - (D-III) NCAA National Champion
    • Case Carpenter - Univeristy of Virginia- (D-I)
    • Micah Lamb - Wheaton College - (D-III)

    Class of 2005

    • Rahul Arquaz - Haial Branco, a professional soccer club in Brazil.
    • Tommy Skara – Fairfield University (D-1) Professional for NK Zagreb, Croatia 1 st division
    • Chris Lane - Villanova University (D-I)
    • Joey Boa - UCONN (D-I)
    • Stephen Cenatiempo - UCONN (D-I)
    • Dan Nuzie - University of Delaware (D-I)
    • Juan Duque - Davidson College (D-I)
    • Marcus Tracy - Wake Forest University (D-I) NCAA National Champion, Hermann Trophy winner, Professional with Aalborg, Danish 1st Division.
    • Sean Milligan - Dartmouth College (D-I)
    • Dean Melitsanopoulos - Brown University (D-I)
    • Matt Leach – Colgate University (D-I)
    • Ben Lake – Northwestern University (D-I)
    • Nick Mentesana - University of Missouri-Rolla (D-III)
    • Brian Miles – Montclair State University (D-III)
    • Chris Meinke – Kenyon College (D-III)
    • Adam Lee - Hamilton College - (D-III)

    Class of 2002 - 2004

    • Kyle Martino – Univeristy of Virginia (D-1), MLS Rookie of the Year – Columbus Crew
    • Mike McEntee :  Colgate University (D-I)
    • Lane Carpenter: Connectuct College (D-III), University of Virginia (D-1)
    • Joey Roos :  Boston College (D-I)
    • Jim Wolf:  Lehigh University (D-I)
    • Brock Lagakis – Bucknell University (D-I)
    • James Stewart – Yale University (D-I)
    • Tom Cerabino – Georgetown University (D-I)
    • John Mantia :  Bucknell University (D-I)
    • Alexander Far : Bucknell University (D-I)
    • Mat Killian : Sacred Heart University (D-I)
    • Mark Nizananski – Tampa University - (D-II)
    • Matt Gilman – Southern Connecticut – (D-II)
    • Alex Ostrowski : St. Michael's College, Winooski, VT (D-II)
    • Philip Russo – Oglethorpe University – (D-III)
    • Ben Visnyei : Ithaca College (D-III)
    • Mike Carey :  Union College (D-III)
    • Mike Trofa :  Wesleyan University, (D-III)
    • Eric Violante – University of Pennsylvania – (D-I)
    • Benny Feilhaber – , UCLA (D-I), Aarhus, Danish 1st Division, US Men’s National Team (2010 World Cup Team)
    • Ryan Tracy – University of Pennsylvania – (D-I)
    • Micahel Troy – Fairfield University (D-I)
    • Zack Schwarz – Princeton University – (D-I)
    • Carlos Guzman – Fairfield University - (D-I)
    • Marco Antunez – Davidson College – (D-I)
    • Mark Rossi – Temple University (D-I)
    • John Raus – Seton Hall University – (D-I) Professional in Poland
    • Jake Rouse - Mary Washington University - (D-III)
    • Derek Miles – Eastern Connecticut – (D-III)
    • David Trofa :  Wesleyan University - (D-III)
    • Jason Alvarez – Bryant College – (D-III)
    • Danny McLane – Skidmore University – (D-III)